Programme - By Sport

Opening Ceremony

Tuesday 5 October 2021
10.00 am – Delegations meet in Piazza del Municipio
Delegations leave for the Stadio “Paolo Mazza”
11.00 am – Opening Ceremony begins

Social Programme

Friday 8 October 2021

Closing Ceremony

Sunday 10 October 2021
Palasport – Piazzale Atleti Azzurri d’Italia
5.00 pm to 7.00 pm

  • Athletics
  • Basketball
  • Futsal
  • Judo
  • Swimming
  • Synchronized
    Swimming
  • Table Tennis
  • Tennis
Tuesday 5 October 2021

3:30 pm – Training session & Technical Meeting

Wednesday 6 October 2021

9.30 am – Training session
3.30 pm – Training session

Thursday 7 October 2021
Time Event
Male Female
15.30 100 m (heats) Shot put (final)
15.40   100 m (heats)
16.00
Discus throw (final)
800 m walk race (final)
800 m walk race (final)
16.20 100 m (final – Mosaic)  
16.30 100 m (final – T21)  
16.40   100 m (final – T21)
Discus throw (final)
16.50 1500 m (final)  
17.15 Awards ceremonies
Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021
Time Events
Male Female
15.15   Long jump (final)
15.35 Triathlon – 100 m  
15.45   Triathlon – 100 m
15.50 400 m (series)  
16.05   400 m (series)
16.15 Triathlon – Long jump Triathlon – Shot put
17.05 Triathlon – Shot put Triathlon – Long jump
17.30 4×100 m relay (final)  
17.40   4×100 m relay (final)
17.45 Awards ceremonies
Sunday 10 October 2021
Time Events
Male Female
9.30  

200 m (heats)

Javelin throw (final)

9.40 200 m (heats)  
9.50
 
800 m (series)
10.00

800 m (series)

Javelin throw (final)

Long jump (final)

 
10.20 200 m (final – Mosaic)  
10.30   200 m (final)
10.40

200 m (final – T21)

Shot put (final)

 
10.55 1500 m walk race (final) 1500 m walk race (final)
11.30   4×400 m relay
11.40 4×400 m relay  
12.00 Awards ceremonies
Tuesday, 5 October 2021

3.00 pm – Technical Meeting

Wednesday, 6 October 2021

10.30 am – Italy vs. Portugal
Final result: Italy 45 – 9 Portugal

Thursday, 7 October 2021

8.30 am – Portugal vs. Turkey
Final result: Portugal 10 Р32 Turkey 

2.30 pm – Italy vs. Turkey
Final result: Italy 10 – 14 Turkey

Friday, 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday, 9 October 2021

10.30 am – Turkey vs. Portugal

Sunday, 10 October 2021

8.30 am – Portugal vs. Italy

12.30 pm – Turkey vs. Italy

3.00 pm – Final

6.00 pm (during the Closing Ceremony) – Awards Ceremonies

Tuesday, 5 October 2021

3.00 pm – Technical Meeting

Wednesday, 6 October 2021

8.30 am – Team A vs. Team B

14.30 – Team B vs. Team C

Thursday, 7 October 2021

11.00 – Team A vs. Team C

Friday, 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday, 9 October 2021

8.30 – Team A vs. Team B

4.00 pm – Team B vs. Team C

Sunday, 10 October 2021

10.30 am – Team A vs. Team C

6.00 pm (during the Closing Ceremony) – Awards Ceremonies

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Training Sessions

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021

Rest

25m events are reserved to junior swimmers (16 years of age or less)
Scroll left to read the rest of the programme
Day 1
6 October
Day 2
7 October
Social Programme
8 October
Day 3
9 October
Day 4
10 October
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
Social ProgrammeHeats
9.00 - 12.30
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
25m Breaststroke M TF25m Breaststroke F TF25m Backstroke M TF25m Backstroke F TF
25m Freestyle F TF25m Freestyle M TF25m Butterfly F TF25m Butterfly M TF
200m Freestyle M200m Freestyle F200m Breaststroke M200m Breaststroke F
200m Ind. Medley F200m Ind. Medley M100m Ind. Medley F100m Ind. Medley M
100m Breaststroke M100m Breaststroke F100m Butterfly M100m Butterfly F
100m Backstroke F100m Backstroke M400m Freestyle F TF400m Freestyle M TF
Warm-up - 30'
Warm-up - 30'
200m Butterfly M200m Butterfly F200m Backstroke M200m Backstroke F
50m Butterfly M50m Butterfly M100m Freestyle F100m Freestyle M
50m Backstroke M50m Backstroke F50m Freestyle M50m Freestyle F
400m Ind. Medley F TF400m Ind. Medley M TF50m Breaststroke F50m Breaststroke M
1500m Freestyle M TF1500m Freestyle F TF800m Freestyle M TF800m Freestyle F TF
4x50 Mixed Medley Relay TF4x50 Mixed Freestyle Relay TF4x200m Freestyle F TF4x200m Freestyle M TF
--- Lunch pause ---
--- Lunch Pause ---
Finals
16.00 - 18.30
Finals
16.00 - 18.30
Finals
16.30 - 19.00
Finals
16.30 - 18.30
200m Freestyle M200m Freestyle F200m Breaststroke M200m Breaststroke F
200m Ind. Medley F200m Ind. Medley M100m Ind. Medley F100m Ind. Medley M
100m Breaststroke M100m Breaststroke F100m Butterfly M100m Butterfly F
100m Backstroke F100m Backstroke M100m Freestyle F100m Freestyle M
200m Butterfly M200m Butterfly F200m Backstroke M200m Backstroke F
50m Butterfly F50m Butterfly M50m Breaststroke F50m Breaststroke M
50m Backstroke M50m Backstroke F50m Freestyle M50m Freestyle F
4x50 Medley Relay F TF4x100 Medley Relay M TF4x100 Freestyle Relay F TF4x50 Freestyle Relay M TF
4x50 Medley Relay M TF4x100 Medley Relay F TF4x100 Freestyle Relay M TF4x50 Freestyle Relay F TF
A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Training Sessions

Thursday 7 October 2021

Training Sessions

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day – Team Competition

Sunday 10 October 2021

Gare – Solos and Duets

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Competition Day

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Sunday 10 October 2021

Competition Day

A detailed schedule will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Competition Day

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Sunday 10 October 2021

Rest