Programme - By Sport

Opening Ceremony

Tuesday 5 October 2021
Location and time TBA

Social Programme

Friday 8 October 2021
Location and time TBA

Closing Ceremony

Sunday 10 October 2021
After the last competition, location TBA

  • Athletics
  • Basketball
  • Futsal
  • Judo
  • Swimming
  • Synchronized
    Swimming
  • Table Tennis
  • Tennis
A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition day

Giovedì 7 ottobre 2021

Competition day

Venerdì 8 ottobre 2021

Social Programme

Sabato 9 ottobre 2021

Competition day

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021

Competition day

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Training Sessions

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Sunday 10 October 2021

Competition Day

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Competition Day

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Training Sessions

Sunday 10 October 2021

Competition Day

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Training Sessions

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021

Rest

25m events are reserved to junior swimmers (16 years of age or less)
Scroll left to read the rest of the programme
Day 1
6 October
Day 2
7 October
Social Programme
8 October
Day 3
9 October
Day 4
10 October
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
Social ProgrammeBatterie
9.00 - 12.30
Heats
9.00 - 12.30
25m Breaststroke M TF25m Breaststroke F TF25m Backstroke M TF25m Backstroke F TF
25m Freestyle F TF25m Freestyle M TF25m Butterfly F TF25m Butterfly M TF
200m Freestyle M200m Freestyle F200m Breaststroke M200m Breaststroke F
200m Ind. Medley F200m Ind. Medley M100m Ind. Medley F100m Ind. Medley M
100m Breaststroke M100m Breaststroke F100m Butterfly M100m Butterfly F
100m Backstroke F100m Backstroke M400m Freestyle F TF400m Freestyle M TF
Riscaldamento - 30'
Riscaldamento - 30'
200m Butterfly M200m Butterfly F200m Backstroke M200m Backstroke F
50m Butterfly M50m Butterfly M100m Freestyle F100m Freestyle M
50m Backstroke M50m Backstroke F50m Freestyle M50m Freestyle F
400m Ind. Medley F TF400m Ind. Medley M TF50m Breaststroke F50m Breaststroke M
1500m Freestyle M TF1500m Freestyle F TF800m Freestyle M TF800m Freestyle F TF
4x50 Mixed Medley Relay TF4x50 Mixed Freestyle Relay TF4x200m Freestyle F TF4x200m Freestyle M TF
--- Lunch pause ---
--- Lunch Pause ---
Finals
16.00 - 18.30
Finals
16.00 - 18.30
Finals
16.30 - 19.00
Finals
16.30 - 18.30
200m Freestyle M200m Freestyle F200m Breaststroke M200m Breaststroke F
200m Ind. Medley F200m Ind. Medley M100m Ind. Medley F100m Ind. Medley M
100m Breaststroke M100m Breaststroke F100m Butterfly M100m Butterfly F
100m Backstroke F100m Backstroke M100m Freestyle F100m Freestyle M
200m Butterfly M200m Butterfly F200m Backstroke M200m Backstroke F
50m Butterfly F50m Butterfly M50m Breaststroke F50m Breaststroke M
50m Backstroke M50m Backstroke F50m Freestyle M50m Freestyle F
4x50 Medley Relay F TF4x100 Medley Relay M TF4x100 Freestyle Relay F TF4x50 Freestyle Relay M TF
4x50 Medley Relay M TF4x100 Medley Relay F TF4x100 Freestyle Relay M TF4x50 Freestyle Relay F TF
A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Training Sessions

Thursday 7 October 2021

Training Sessions

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day – Team Competition

Sunday 10 October 2021

Gare – Solos and Duets

A detailed programme will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Competition Day

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Sunday 10 October 2021

Competition Day

A detailed schedule will be published once all entries are finalised.
Tuesday 5 October 2021

Training Sessions

Wednesday 6 October 2021

Competition Day

Thursday 7 October 2021

Competition Day

Friday 8 October 2021

Social Programme

Saturday 9 October 2021

Competition Day

Sunday 10 October 2021

Rest